Skip to content

Fluke Networks FiberLert 125 - Live Fibre Detector

SKU
£101.00 GBP
Original price £101.00 GBP - Original price £101.00 GBP
Original price
£101.00 GBP - £101.00 GBP
Current price £101.00 GBP
  • Detects optical power in single-mode and multimode fibre wavelengths (near infrared range 850 nm to 1625 nm)
  • No setup or interpretation needed – light and sound indicate presence of an optical signal.
  • “Non contact” detector reduces the risk of contamination and damage.
Next day delivery On orders places before 2pm
Need Some help Call us on 01403 756588

Fluke Networks FiberLert Live Fibre Detector

The FiberLert Live Fibre Detector quickly detects active fibre signals for testing ports, cables and polarity.

  • Detects optical power in single-mode and multimode fibre wavelengths (near infrared range 850 nm to 1625 nm)
  • No setup or interpretation needed – light and sound indicate presence of an optical signal
  • “Non contact” detector reduces the risk of contamination and damage
  • Suitable for ports and patch cords, SM, MM, UPC and APC connections
  • LightBeat™ flashes to indicate operation and battery status; powers off after five minutes of inactivity to preserve battery life (2xAAA, included)
  • Two-year warranty

Got any questions? Call 01403 756588 during office hours to speak to a team member about the FLUKE NETWORKS FiberLert™ Live Fibre Detector

Part Number Description
FiberLert - 125 This pocket-sized tool tests single-mode, multimode, UPC and APC patch cords and ports with a non-contact / non-contaminating detector. The LightBeat™ feature flashes the LED, indicating a powered-on condition and good battery, a timer shuts FiberLert™ off after five minutes of inactivity to extend battery life (2xAAA, included). Rugged design includes a convenient pocket clip and is backed by a two-year warranty.

Fluke Networks FiberLert™ Live Fibre Detector

Fluke Networks Solution Catalogue

x