Skip to content

Fluke Networks CertiFiber Pro Add on Kit - CFP-Q-ADD

SKU CFP-Q-ADD
£8,364.00 GBP
Out of Stock
Original price £0.00 GBP - Original price £0.00 GBP
Original price £0.00 GBP
£8,364.00 GBP - £8,364.00 GBP
Current price £8,364.00 GBP
  • Versiv enables users to accomplish more than ever before with a cable tester, accelerating every step of the testing process
  • ProjX management system eases tasks from initial set-up of a job to system acceptance. It eliminates redundant steps, and ensures that all tests are completed correctly the first time, and every time.
  • Taptive user interface puts advanced data analysis and easy set-up and operation at the fingertips of technicians of all skill levels.
Next day delivery On orders places before 2pm
Need Some help Call us on 01403 756588

Fluke Networks CertiFiber Pro add on kit improves the efficiency of fibre optics. The Taptive user interface simplifies set-up, eliminates errors and speeds troubleshooting.

  • Versiv enables users to accomplish more than ever before with a cable tester, accelerating every step of the testing process
  • ProjX management system eases tasks from initial set-up of a job to system acceptance. It eliminates redundant steps, and ensures that all tests are completed correctly the first time, and every time.
  • Taptive user interface puts advanced data analysis and easy set-up and operation at the fingertips of technicians of all skill levels.
  • LinkWare management software provides unmatched analysis of test results and professional test reports

The Fluke Networks CertiFiber Pro Add on Kit includes

  • 2 CertiFiber Pro Quad OLTS Modules
  • SC/LC EF-compliant MM TRC Kit 50 µm
  • SC/LC SM TRC Kit
  • TRC Carrying Case
  • 2 LC/LC Simplex Adaptors
  • Large Carry Case
  • Versiv Open Source Software CD
  • Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guide

Got any questions? Call 01403 756588 during office hours to speak to a team member about the Fluke Networks CertiFibre Pro.

Part Number Description

Fluke Networks CertiFiber Pro Data Sheet

Fluke Networks Solution Catalogue

x